meet our Members

“Building professional relationships

and networks is the fundamental basis

of my business practice.”

Jim Buus, President 
Goldmark Commercial Real Estate Inc. 

A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y
from August 14, 2015…Day 1
  1. Wes Henry | True IT 
  2. Barry Dresser | ArtCo Promotional Products     
  3. Josh Christy | Codelation
  4. Don Grande | Grande Frisk & Thompson                      
  5. Dean Vollmer | Priority Payment Systems                   
  6. Ron Fuhrman | Liberty Business Systems                     
  7. Doug Johnson | TCI Insurance     
  8. Wayne Bradley | Bradley Business Advisors, LLC    
  9. Paul Hannaher | Hannaher’s Workplace Interiors         
  10. Deb Asp  |  Nelco First Aid, Inc   
  11. Ben Meland | Enclave Companies   
  12. Neil Blanchard | Profit Pros       
  13. Guy Nelson | Anvil Design and Manufacturing               
  14. Todd Fisher | FF Fisher Sales and Leasing  
  15. Mark Giddings | Giddings and Associates, Ltd  
  16. Jeremiah Johnson | Showcase Floors   
  17. Jim Kasper | AMG, Inc  
  18. Jon Kungel | Custom Cinema and Sound                 
  19. Tom Kading | Precision Ventures    
  20. Nolen Bertsch | Nelson Window Company    
  21. Harlan Goerger | Ask HG 
  22. Patrick Emerson | Emerson Therapeutic Massage
  23. Rick Berg | AdShark Digital Marketing                           
  24. Jorin Johnson | Superior Insurance       
  25. Brad Jacobson | Western Banks                  
  26. Steve Koep | Fargo Snow          
  27. Bob Gibb | Robert Gibb and Sons, Inc.
  28. Todd Fuchs | Payroll Express, Inc.   
  29. Kristi Larkin | Laurie’s         
  30. Zach Paxton | Custom Graphics, Inc. 
  31. Vince Wuebker | HotSpring Spas and Pool Tables2 
  32. Kevin Johnson | Gateway Building Systems                  
  33. Scott Thuen | Thuen Studios             
  34. David Dietz | Preference Employment Solutions   
  35. Jim Buus | Goldmark Commercial Real Estate   
  36. Mike Graham | Magnum Electric
  37. Ben Koppelman | Vision Construction   
  38. Brian Meyer | A1 Moving Company    
  39. Kelly Blilie | Best Plumbing      
  40. Debra Jaeger | The UPS Stores   
  41. Jason Gehrig | Custom Truck and Auto Shine     
  42. Dan Altenbernd  |  H2M           
  43. Tim Landis | L2 Contracting      
  44. David Reid | Radiant Homes       
  45. Cindy Cole | Altel – Alternative Telecom                        
  46. Larry O’Brien | O’Brien Seed Co  
  47. Cindy Tyo | Travel Travel       
  48. Jim Heyer | Heyer Engineering   
  49. Jon Lowry | Lowry Engineering     
  50. Brady Nash | BNG Team    
  51. Dan Parker | Any Lab Test Now   
  52. Kent Satrang | PetroServe USA    
  53. Tom Poole  | Avalon Events Center
  54. Dave Anderson | Dakota Monument

    January 1, 2016 – official launch date

  55. Mike Dragosavich | Spotlight Media       
  56. Marcus Benoit | Steamatic of the Red River Valley
  57. Tracy Green | Green Team Realty    
  58. Matt Lachowitzer | Matt’s Automotive Service Center  
  59. Shawn Weyer | Weyer-for-Hire      
  60. Kari Score | Dakota Storage Products                    
  61. Art Rosenberg | Sunbelt Business Brokers                    
  62. Chris Kennelly | Kennelly Business Law    
  63. Brandon Pittenger | FM Title Company  
  64. Brook Lyter | Fargo Party Ride                                   
  65. Stu Stockmoe | SaveCoin | Monitor Marketing  
  66. Jodee Bock | Bock’s Office | Master Networks
  67. Mason Orth | Chiro Health and Rehab  
  68. Kim Bjoralt | Human Resource Mgmt Group 
  69. Mark J Lindquist | Mark J Lindquist Enterprises  
  70. Ross Almlie | FutureBright   
  71. Brian Rinke | Success Energetics  
  72. Russell J Schell | RJ Energy Solutions 
  73. Mike Clevenger | Electric Vehicles Unlimited    
  74. Kathey Llewellyn | My Professional Concierge  
  75. Josh Gilleland | Griswold Home Care 
  76. Nick Horob | Harvest Profit    
  77. Cameron Wischer | Wischer Aviation   
  78. Randy Klassen | RDK Enterprises  
  79. Neal Johnson | Johnson & Sons Farm   
  80. Perry Peyerl | The Computer Place     
  81. Richard Cossette | TRS Industries    
  82. Terry Loomis | KQLX Radio 
  83. Ken Storm | K& T Irrigation  
  84. Greg Gebeke | Gebeke Brothers Farm  
  85. Ryan Ottis | Ottis Farms 
  86. Rick Harpestad | SRS Commodities  
  87. Renae McArthur | McArthur Tile 
  88. Ned Halilovic | Ambassador Cleaning   
  89. Bob Sinner | SB&B Foods, Inc 
  90. Jim Howe | Howe Seed Farm  
  91. Barry Maring | Sonmar Companies    
  92. David Chapman | DJ Chapman Law  
  93. Roger Christianson | Christiansons
  94. Mike Meagher | Sagency

          January 1, 2017 – 1st Anniversary

  95. Judy Gartner | Gartner Financial Network 
  96. Allen Ralson | Allen Ralston Marketing                 
  97. Kelly Wentz | Group Benefits Services                 
  98. Tim Eissinger | Anne Carlson Center 
  99. Chad Guttormson | Premier Lawn and Snow Removal 
  100. Jeff Thomas | Cornerstone Banks 
  101. Rob Burke | Yarn
  102. Rachael Boyer | The Coatings Authority, Inc. 
  103. Tom Shorma | WCCO Belting 
  104. Paul Highness | Pro Resources
  105. Steve Tweten | NoKota Packers
  106. Dan Norwood | Norwood Sales
  107. Mike Brevik | Cyberdogz 
  108. Tim Beaton | FM Area Foundation
  109. David Hunstad | Moorhead Business Association
  110. Steve M Dusek | Dakota CDC
  111. Paul Smith ND | Small Business Development Center
  112. Heather Johnson | BBB of ND/MN
  113. Mike Sundquist | Fiebiger, Swanson, West & Co.
  114. Jesse Faul | Red E
  115. Steve M Scheel | Scheels 
  116. Alex Warner | Pedigree Technologies
  117. Dayna Del Val | The Arts Partnership
  118. Edd Goerger | Heartland Insurance
  119. Deb Balzer-Plageman | University of Mary
  120. Diana Bietelsbacher | ND Soybean Council
  121. Darren Rogness | Braaten Cabinets
  122. Kari Bucholz | Haley’s Hope
  123. Anthony Molzahn | Project Phoenix
  124. Mike Troje | Midwest Construction Group
  125. Dan Hicks Home | Design Supply
  126. DJ Colter | DJ Colter Agency
  127. Amber Metz | Lake Agassiz Development Group
  128. Ryan Keel | College Smart 
  129. Chris Lange | Northland Truss
  130. Don Arvidson | Express Employment Services 
  131. Andrew Abernathy | Ritaway Investment Group
  132. Barry Gish | Traction Planning
  133. Chuck Hoge | NDSU Research and Technology Park
  134. Matt Magness | MN Small Business Dev. Center
  135. Teresa Lewis | Get Inspired
  136. Dave Nelson | Knight Printing
  137. Andy Draeger | Meridian Seeds
  138. Robin Nelson | Boys and Girls Club of the RRV
  139. Bill Erickson | Rapid Refill
  140. Andrea Hochhalter | Beyond Facilitation
  141. Kristi Ulrich | Face It Together Fargo Moorhead
  142. Paul Bougie | House of Bouge Creative Services
  143. David Hamilton  | FM Opera Company
  144. Russ Richards | Rebuilding Together FM
  145. Diane Solinger | Jeremiah Program FM
  146. Andy Rodgers | Personal
  147. Stacie Loegering | Emergency Food Pantry
  148. Brenda Warren | Bonanzaville
  149. Angie Searls | Valley Mortgage, Inc.
  150. Patrick Kirby | Do Good Better Consulting
  151. Melissa Rademacher | Downtown Comm. Partnership
  152. Jani Skala – SKA DI Enterprises, LLC
  153. Brandi Youngmark – Brandi Youngmark Interior Design
  154. Jarrod Nyland – The Auto Spa
  155. Michael Comstock – Comstock Construction
  156. Jared Ferguson – NDDHS / Vocational Rehab