Vince Wuebker » meet our Members

“Building professional relationships

and networks is the fundamental basis

of my business practice.”

Jim Buus, President 
Goldmark Commercial Real Estate Inc. 

Vince Wuebker

President HotSpring Spas & Pool Tables2
Work Phone: 701.364.3725 Cell Phone: 701.238.9837 Membership: September 9, 2015 Website: http://www.fargohotspring.com/
Photo of Vince Wuebker

Biographical Info

331235_345173155512405_805972273_oServing North Dakota since 1989, Vince and his team at HotSpring Spas & Pool Tables 2 are experts in the field and use nothing but the latest technology for pools, spas and hot tubs from equipment to water chemistry. They recently expanded the brand to Bismarck, opening a 16,000 square foot showroom at the Kirkwood Mall.

Hot Spring Spas, featured at Fargo Hot Spring Spas & Pool Tables is the largest Hot Spring Portable Spa and Hot Tub dealer in Fargo, ND, Cass County, and Clay County, MN.

We have been bringing quality leisure products to our customers for over 20 years. If you ever need a repair, our Hot Spring Spa customers can get quick, reliable service from our certified technicians. Our showroom is filled with spas for any budget along with pool & spa supplies and accessories. We have the largest selection of HotSpring Spas in-stock and we deliver and install.
We are your spa experts and carry only the finest spas in the market that are backed by some of the best warranties in the business. Whether it be relaxing in a Hot Spring Spa, Hot Spot Spa or FreeFlow Hot Tub, we can help. Give us a call, we have the friendliest staff around.



Vince WuebkerMember 41

the100 activity level | low

lunches | 0        Peer12 | 0

Awards

awardFARGO, North Dakota — HotSpring Spas N Pool Tables 2 of Fargo, North Dakota and owners Vince and Sarah Wuebker received top honors, being named the 2012 Locksin Thompson International Dealer of the Year by Watkins Manufacturing Corp., maker of Hot Spring Spas, the world’s number one selling hot tub brand. Joined by six members of his team, owner Vince Wuebker also received the 2012 Productivity Award for a dealer with the highest sales volume for a single store. The awards were presented at the HotSpring National Dealer Kick-off held in Phoenix, Arizona.

Watkins Executive Vice President Mike Dunn called Wuebker and team, “Passionate believers in the HotSpring Brand, and true hot tub evangelists.” They were also lauded for the admiration they have among the Hot Spring dealer network throughout North America.

“To be a Locksin Thompson Dealer of the Year, a dealer must embody the entrepreneurial spirit that enables them to recognize, adjust, and progress through the ever-changing challenges of the retailing and hot tub industry,” explains Dunn. “True to the spirit of this award, HotSpring Spas and Pool Tables 2 is progressive and proactive,” said Dunn. “They are committed to both achieving their goals and to providing an exceptional customer experience.”

award-pic

HotSpring Spas and Pool Tables 2 was chosen from among than 700 Hot Spring dealers worldwide to receive the hot tub manufacturer’s most prestigious dealer award. The award is named in memory of Locksin Thompson, a highly respected, early pioneer dealer in the hot tub industry.

“When you think about all of the great dealers in the HotSpring family, which are the best in the business, to win this award is such a great honor it is almost impossible to explain,” said Vince Wuebker, owner of HotSpring Spas and Pool Tables 2.

Categories: Member | the100,inc.
Updated 2 months ago.
from August 14, 2015…Day 1
  1. Wes Henry | True IT 
  2. Barry Dresser | ArtCo Promotional Products     
  3. Josh Christy | Codelation
  4. Don Grande | Grande Frisk & Thompson                      
  5. Dean Vollmer | Priority Payment Systems                   
  6. Ron Fuhrman | Liberty Business Systems                     
  7. Doug Johnson | TCI Insurance     
  8. Wayne Bradley | Bradley Business Advisors, LLC    
  9. Paul Hannaher | Hannaher’s Workplace Interiors         
  10. Deb Asp  |  Nelco First Aid, Inc   
  11. Ben Meland | Enclave Companies   
  12. Neil Blanchard | Profit Pros       
  13. Guy Nelson | Anvil Design and Manufacturing               
  14. Todd Fisher | FF Fisher Sales and Leasing  
  15. Mark Giddings | Giddings and Associates, Ltd  
  16. Jeremiah Johnson | Showcase Floors   
  17. Jim Kasper | AMG, Inc  
  18. Jon Kungel | Custom Cinema and Sound                 
  19. Tom Kading | Precision Ventures    
  20. Nolen Bertsch | Nelson Window Company    
  21. Harlan Goerger | Ask HG 
  22. Patrick Emerson | Emerson Therapeutic Massage
  23. Rick Berg | AdShark Digital Marketing                           
  24. Jorin Johnson | Superior Insurance       
  25. Brad Jacobson | Western Banks                  
  26. Steve Koep | Fargo Snow          
  27. Bob Gibb | Robert Gibb and Sons, Inc.
  28. Todd Fuchs | Payroll Express, Inc.   
  29. Kristi Larkin | Laurie’s         
  30. Zach Paxton | Custom Graphics, Inc. 
  31. Vince Wuebker | HotSpring Spas and Pool Tables2 
  32. Kevin Johnson | Gateway Building Systems                  
  33. Scott Thuen | Thuen Studios             
  34. David Dietz | Preference Employment Solutions   
  35. Jim Buus | Goldmark Commercial Real Estate   
  36. Mike Graham | Magnum Electric
  37. Ben Koppelman | Vision Construction   
  38. Brian Meyer | A1 Moving Company    
  39. Kelly Blilie | Best Plumbing      
  40. Debra Jaeger | The UPS Stores   
  41. Jason Gehrig | Custom Truck and Auto Shine     
  42. Dan Altenbernd  |  H2M           
  43. Tim Landis | L2 Contracting      
  44. David Reid | Radiant Homes       
  45. Cindy Cole | Altel – Alternative Telecom                        
  46. Larry O’Brien | O’Brien Seed Co  
  47. Cindy Tyo | Travel Travel       
  48. Jim Heyer | Heyer Engineering   
  49. Jon Lowry | Lowry Engineering     
  50. Brady Nash | BNG Team    
  51. Dan Parker | Any Lab Test Now   
  52. Kent Satrang | PetroServe USA    
  53. Tom Poole  | Avalon Events Center
  54. Dave Anderson | Dakota Monument

    January 1, 2016 – official launch date

  55. Mike Dragosavich | Spotlight Media       
  56. Marcus Benoit | Steamatic of the Red River Valley
  57. Tracy Green | Green Team Realty    
  58. Matt Lachowitzer | Matt’s Automotive Service Center  
  59. Shawn Weyer | Weyer-for-Hire      
  60. Kari Score | Dakota Storage Products                    
  61. Art Rosenberg | Sunbelt Business Brokers                    
  62. Chris Kennelly | Kennelly Business Law    
  63. Brandon Pittenger | FM Title Company  
  64. Brook Lyter | Fargo Party Ride                                   
  65. Stu Stockmoe | SaveCoin | Monitor Marketing  
  66. Jodee Bock | Bock’s Office | Master Networks
  67. Mason Orth | Chiro Health and Rehab  
  68. Kim Bjoralt | Human Resource Mgmt Group 
  69. Brian Larry | Connect Labs 
  70. Mark J Lindquist | Mark J Lindquist Enterprises  
  71. Ross Almlie | FutureBright   
  72. Brian Rinke | Success Energetics  
  73. Russell J Schell | RJ Energy Solutions 
  74. Mike Clevenger | Electric Vehicles Unlimited    
  75. Kathey Llewellyn | My Professional Concierge  
  76. Josh Gilleland | Griswold Home Care 
  77. Nick Horob | Harvest Profit    
  78. Ray Kotchian | Prairieland Ag
  79. Cameron Wischer | Wischer Aviation   
  80. Randy Klassen | RDK Enterprises  
  81. Neal Johnson | Johnson & Sons Farm   
  82. Perry Peyerl | The Computer Place     
  83. Richard Cossette | TRS Industries    
  84. Terry Loomis | KQLX Radio 
  85. Ken Storm | K& T Irrigation  
  86. Greg Gebeke | Gebeke Brothers Farm  
  87. Ryan Ottis | Ottis Farms 
  88. Rick Harpestad | SRS Commodities  
  89. Renae McArthur | McArthur Tile 
  90. Ned Halilovic | Ambassador Cleaning   
  91. Bob Sinner | SB&B Foods, Inc 
  92. Jim Howe | Howe Seed Farm  
  93. Barry Maring | Sonmar Companies    
  94. David Chapman | DJ Chapman Law  
  95. Roger Christianson | Christiansons
  96. Mike Meagher | Sagency

          January 1, 2017 – 1st Anniversary

  97. Judy Gartner | Gartner Financial Network 
  98. Allen Ralson | Allen Ralston Marketing                 
  99. Kelly Wentz | Group Benefits Services                 
  100. Eric Monson | Anne Carlson Center 
  101. Chad Guttormson | Premier Lawn and Snow Removal 
  102. Jeff Thomas | Cornerstone Banks 
  103. Rob Burke | Yarn
  104. Rachael Boyer | The Coatings Authority, Inc. 
  105. Tom Shorma | WCCO Belting 
  106. Paul Highness | Pro Resources
  107. Steve Tweten | NoKota Packers
  108. Dan Norwood | Norwood Sales
  109. Mike Brevik | Cyberdogz 
  110. Tim Beaton | FM Area Foundation
  111. David Hunstad | Moorhead Business Association
  112. Steve M Dusek | Dakota CDC
  113. Paul Smith ND | Small Business Development Center
  114. Heather Johnson | BBB of ND/MN
  115. Mike Sundquist | Fiebiger, Swanson, West & Co.
  116. Jesse Faul | Red E
  117. Steve M Scheel | Scheels 
  118. Alex Warner | Pedigree Technologies
  119. Dayna Del Val | The Arts Partnership
  120. Edd Goerger | Heartland Insurance
  121. Deb Balzer-Plageman | University of Mary
  122. Diana Bietelsbacher | ND Soybean Council
  123. Darren Rogness | Braaten Cabinets
  124. Kari Bucholz | Haley’s Hope
  125. Anthony Molzahn | Project Phoenix
  126. Mike Troje | Midwest Construction Group
  127. Dan Hicks Home | Design Supply
  128. DJ Colter | DJ Colter Agency
  129. Amber Metz | Lake Agassiz Development Group
  130. Ryan Keel | College Smart 
  131. Chris Lange | Northland Truss
  132. Don Arvidson | Express Employment Services 
  133. Andrew Abernathy | Ritaway Investment Group
  134. Barry Gish | Traction Planning
  135. Chuck Hoge | NDSU Research and Technology Park
  136. Matt Magness | MN Small Business Dev. Center
  137. Teresa Lewis | Get Inspired
  138. Dave Nelson | Knight Printing
  139. Michael Comstock | Comstock Construction
  140. Andy Draeger | Meridian Seeds
  141. Robin Nelson | Boys and Girls Club of the RRV
  142. Bill Erickson | Rapid Refill
  143. Andrea Hochhalter | Beyond Facilitation
  144. Kristi Ulrich | Face It Together Fargo Moorhead
  145. Paul Bougie | House of Bouge Creative Services
  146. David Hamilton  | FM Opera Company
  147. Russ Richards | Rebuilding Together FM
  148. Diane Solinger | Jeremiah Program FM
  149. Andy Rodgers |