Chad Guttormson » meet our Members

“Building professional relationships

and networks is the fundamental basis

of my business practice.”

Jim Buus, President 
Goldmark Commercial Real Estate Inc. 

Chad Guttormson

Owner Premium Lawn and Snow Removal
Cell Phone: 701.318.5370 Membership: January 19, 2017 Website: http://premiumlawn.wixsite.com/premiumlawnfm/home
Photo of Chad Guttormson

Biographical Info

Categories: Member | the100,inc.
Updated 4 months ago.
from August 14, 2015…Day 1
  1. Wes Henry | True IT 
  2. Barry Dresser | ArtCo Promotional Products     
  3. Josh Christy | Codelation
  4. Don Grande | Grande Frisk & Thompson                      
  5. Dean Vollmer | Priority Payment Systems                   
  6. Ron Fuhrman | Liberty Business Systems                     
  7. Doug Johnson | TCI Insurance     
  8. Wayne Bradley | Bradley Business Advisors, LLC    
  9. Paul Hannaher | Hannaher’s Workplace Interiors         
  10. Deb Asp  |  Nelco First Aid, Inc   
  11. Ben Meland | Enclave Companies   
  12. Neil Blanchard | Profit Pros       
  13. Guy Nelson | Anvil Design and Manufacturing               
  14. Todd Fisher | FF Fisher Sales and Leasing  
  15. Mark Giddings | Giddings and Associates, Ltd  
  16. Jeremiah Johnson | Showcase Floors   
  17. Jim Kasper | AMG, Inc  
  18. Jon Kungel | Custom Cinema and Sound                 
  19. Tom Kading | Precision Ventures    
  20. Nolen Bertsch | Nelson Window Company    
  21. Harlan Goerger | Ask HG 
  22. Patrick Emerson | Emerson Therapeutic Massage
  23. Rick Berg | AdShark Digital Marketing                           
  24. Jorin Johnson | Superior Insurance       
  25. Brad Jacobson | Western Banks                  
  26. Steve Koep | Fargo Snow          
  27. Bob Gibb | Robert Gibb and Sons, Inc.
  28. Todd Fuchs | Payroll Express, Inc.   
  29. Kristi Larkin | Laurie’s         
  30. Zach Paxton | Custom Graphics, Inc. 
  31. Vince Wuebker | HotSpring Spas and Pool Tables2 
  32. Kevin Johnson | Gateway Building Systems                  
  33. Scott Thuen | Thuen Studios             
  34. David Dietz | Preference Employment Solutions   
  35. Jim Buus | Goldmark Commercial Real Estate   
  36. Mike Graham | Magnum Electric
  37. Ben Koppelman | Vision Construction   
  38. Brian Meyer | A1 Moving Company    
  39. Kelly Blilie | Best Plumbing      
  40. Debra Jaeger | The UPS Stores   
  41. Jason Gehrig | Custom Truck and Auto Shine     
  42. Dan Altenbernd  |  H2M           
  43. Tim Landis | L2 Contracting      
  44. David Reid | Radiant Homes       
  45. Cindy Cole | Altel – Alternative Telecom                        
  46. Larry O’Brien | O’Brien Seed Co  
  47. Cindy Tyo | Travel Travel       
  48. Jim Heyer | Heyer Engineering   
  49. Jon Lowry | Lowry Engineering     
  50. Brady Nash | BNG Team    
  51. Dan Parker | Any Lab Test Now   
  52. Kent Satrang | PetroServe USA    
  53. Tom Poole  | Avalon Events Center
  54. Dave Anderson | Dakota Monument

    January 1, 2016 – official launch date

  55. Mike Dragosavich | Spotlight Media       
  56. Marcus Benoit | Steamatic of the Red River Valley
  57. Tracy Green | Green Team Realty    
  58. Matt Lachowitzer | Matt’s Automotive Service Center  
  59. Shawn Weyer | Weyer-for-Hire      
  60. Kari Score | Dakota Storage Products                    
  61. Art Rosenberg | Sunbelt Business Brokers                    
  62. Chris Kennelly | Kennelly Business Law    
  63. Brandon Pittenger | FM Title Company  
  64. Brook Lyter | Fargo Party Ride                                   
  65. Stu Stockmoe | SaveCoin | Monitor Marketing  
  66. Jodee Bock | Bock’s Office | Master Networks
  67. Mason Orth | Chiro Health and Rehab  
  68. Kim Bjoralt | Human Resource Mgmt Group 
  69. Mark J Lindquist | Mark J Lindquist Enterprises  
  70. Ross Almlie | FutureBright   
  71. Brian Rinke | Success Energetics  
  72. Russell J Schell | RJ Energy Solutions 
  73. Mike Clevenger | Electric Vehicles Unlimited    
  74. Kathey Llewellyn | My Professional Concierge  
  75. Josh Gilleland | Griswold Home Care 
  76. Nick Horob | Harvest Profit    
  77. Cameron Wischer | Wischer Aviation   
  78. Randy Klassen | RDK Enterprises  
  79. Neal Johnson | Johnson & Sons Farm   
  80. Perry Peyerl | The Computer Place     
  81. Richard Cossette | TRS Industries    
  82. Terry Loomis | KQLX Radio 
  83. Ken Storm | K& T Irrigation  
  84. Greg Gebeke | Gebeke Brothers Farm  
  85. Ryan Ottis | Ottis Farms 
  86. Rick Harpestad | SRS Commodities  
  87. Renae McArthur | McArthur Tile 
  88. Ned Halilovic | Ambassador Cleaning   
  89. Bob Sinner | SB&B Foods, Inc 
  90. Jim Howe | Howe Seed Farm  
  91. Barry Maring | Sonmar Companies    
  92. David Chapman | DJ Chapman Law  
  93. Roger Christianson | Christiansons
  94. Mike Meagher | Sagency

          January 1, 2017 – 1st Anniversary

  95. Judy Gartner | Gartner Financial Network 
  96. Allen Ralson | Allen Ralston Marketing                 
  97. Kelly Wentz | Group Benefits Services                 
  98. Tim Eissinger | Anne Carlson Center 
  99. Chad Guttormson | Premier Lawn and Snow Removal 
  100. Jeff Thomas | Cornerstone Banks 
  101. Rob Burke | Yarn
  102. Rachael Boyer | The Coatings Authority, Inc. 
  103. Tom Shorma | WCCO Belting 
  104. Paul Highness | Pro Resources
  105. Steve Tweten | NoKota Packers
  106. Dan Norwood | Norwood Sales
  107. Mike Brevik | Cyberdogz 
  108. Tim Beaton | FM Area Foundation
  109. David Hunstad | Moorhead Business Association
  110. Steve M Dusek | Dakota CDC
  111. Paul Smith ND | Small Business Development Center
  112. Heather Johnson | BBB of ND/MN
  113. Mike Sundquist | Fiebiger, Swanson, West & Co.
  114. Jesse Faul | Red E
  115. Steve M Scheel | Scheels 
  116. Alex Warner | Pedigree Technologies
  117. Dayna Del Val | The Arts Partnership
  118. Edd Goerger | Heartland Insurance
  119. Deb Balzer-Plageman | University of Mary
  120. Diana Bietelsbacher | ND Soybean Council
  121. Darren Rogness | Braaten Cabinets
  122. Kari Bucholz | Haley’s Hope
  123. Anthony Molzahn | Project Phoenix
  124. Mike Troje | Midwest Construction Group
  125. Dan Hicks Home | Design Supply
  126. DJ Colter | DJ Colter Agency
  127. Amber Metz | Lake Agassiz Development Group
  128. Ryan Keel | College Smart 
  129. Chris Lange | Northland Truss
  130. Don Arvidson | Express Employment Services 
  131. Andrew Abernathy | Ritaway Investment Group
  132. Barry Gish | Traction Planning
  133. Chuck Hoge | NDSU Research and Technology Park
  134. Matt Magness | MN Small Business Dev. Center
  135. Teresa Lewis | Get Inspired
  136. Dave Nelson | Knight Printing
  137. Andy Draeger | Meridian Seeds
  138. Robin Nelson | Boys and Girls Club of the RRV
  139. Bill Erickson | Rapid Refill
  140. Andrea Hochhalter | Beyond Facilitation
  141. Kristi Ulrich | Face It Together Fargo Moorhead
  142. Paul Bougie | House of Bouge Creative Services
  143. David Hamilton  | FM Opera Company
  144. Russ Richards | Rebuilding Together FM
  145. Diane Solinger | Jeremiah Program FM
  146. Andy Rodgers | Personal
  147. Stacie Loegering | Emergency Food Pantry
  148. Brenda Warren | Bonanzaville
  149. Angie Searls | Valley Mortgage, Inc.
  150. Patrick Kirby | Do Good Better Consulting
  151. Melissa Rademacher | Downtown Comm. Partnership
  152. Jani Skala – SKA DI Enterprises, LLC
  153. Brandi Youngmark – Brandi Youngmark Interior Design
  154. Jarrod Nyland – The Auto Spa